?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
11 July 2007 @ 06:25 pm
Shirota Blog Master List  

Since I'm posting translations directly in

yuu_shirota, I blah blah blah. So, here's a lists of all the translations of his blog entries that I know of. The ones I've done have gay cheerful stars that will brighten your day up next to them ☆

 

If you find any errors let me know. After I finished Yanagi's back entries, I'll probably do the missing ones, a few at a time.

 

Blog Entries:


2007-10-20 - 2007-10-31

2007-10-01 - 2007-10-16

2007-09-20 - 2007-09-30

2007-09-09 - 2007-09-18

2007-08-31 - 2007-09-08

2007-08-10 &  2007-08-11 & 2007-08-12 & 2007-08-13 & 2007-08-17  &
2007-08-18 & 2007-08-19 & 2007-08-21 & 2007-08-22 & 2007-08-23  &
2007-08-24  & 2007-08-25  & 2007-08-26 & 2007-08-27 & 2007-08-28 2007-09-29
  ☆

2007-08-09

2007-08-03 & 2007-08-05 & 2007-08-07 & 2007-08-08

2007-08-02 ☆

2007-07-28 & 2007-07-29 & 2007-07-30 & 2007-07-31

2007-07-26 & 2007-07-25

2007-07-24

2007/07/23 & 2007/07/22 & 2007/07/21 &
2007/07/20 E2 & 2007/07/20 E1 & 2007/07/19
  ☆

2007/07/17 E2 & 2007/07/17 E1 & 2007/07/16 &
2007/07/15 E2 & 2007/07/15 E1
  ☆

2007/07/13

2007/07/10

2007/07/09

2007/07/07

2007/07/05

2007/07/05

2007/07/02

2007/06/30

2007/06/29

2007/06/27

2007/06/24

2007/06/23 E2

2007/06/23 E1


2007/06/20

2007/06/18

2007/06/14

2007/06/13


2007/06/11 E2

2007/06/11 E1

2007/06/10

2007/06/08


2007/06/05

2007/06/04

2007/06/03

2007/06/02

2007/05/30

2007/05/26 & 2007/05/25 & 2007/05/24 & 2007/05/23

2007/05/24 & 2007/05/23 ☆ REPEAT

2007/05/22

2007/05/20

2007/05/19

2007/05/18 E2

2007/05/18 E1

2007/05/17

2007/05/15

2007/05/14

2007/05/11

2007/05/09

2007/05/08

2007/05/05

2007/05/04

2007/05/02

2007/04/25

2007/04/23

2007/04/16

2007/04/10

2007/04/09 & 2007/04/04 & 2007/04/02


2007/04/09 (REPEAT)

2007/04/02 (REPEAT)

2007/03/30 & 2007/03/29 & 2007/03/22 & 2007/03/20 &
2007/03/18 & 2007/03/16 & 2007/03/07 & 2007/03/05 &2007/03/03


2007/03/04

2007/03/03

2007/02/26

2007/02/19

2007/02/09


2007/02/02

2007/01/26

2007/01/25


2007/01/17 

2007/01/06 E2 & 2007/01/06 E1

2006/12/31

2006/12/25

2006/12/21


2006/12/17 E2

2006/12/17 E1

2006/12/06


2006/12/04


2006/11/29

2006/11/20

2006/10/30 E2

2006/10/30 E1

2006/10/16

2006/10/10

2006/10/01

2006/09/02

2006/08/18

2006/07/14

2007/07/03

2006/06/26

2006/06/20

2006/05/29

2006/04/23
(And Micky Curtis said "WTF, I can see why they picked you, you look just like me when I was a young whipper snapper")

2006/04/08

2006/04/04

2006/03/14

2006/02/28

2006/01/21

2006/01/13

2006/01/10

2006/01/08

2006/01/05

2005/11/22

2005/11/17

2005/10/06

2005/10/01

2005/09/18

2007/09/11

2005/09/07

2005/08/17





Extras:
A.k.a. Other people talking about Esteban

YamaPi on Shirota
Again

2007/06/? Entry in Shirota Jun's Blog


Manager from Watanabe Entertainment

Hollywood Channel Tennis no Oujisama

Hollywood Channel Jun Bride


Nekozumi had started translating a series of questions answered by D-boys, and you should definitely read them: Go here for answers to questions like "What's your favourite colour?" & "What's your favourite onigiri ingredient?"



Just, a little footnote, as I was going through all the old entries, I noticed people in the comments that I talk (alot) to now, but, didn't notice before, ahhh nostalgia..however, seeing my own comments made me cringe.
 
 
 
aislynn_yumeaislynn_yume on July 11th, 2007 10:58 pm (UTC)
Wow! That's alot of work.. I think it's awesome of you to go to all this trouble. Thanks a bunch!


you know.. I never commented alot before.. I'm a really bad lurker. lol It wasn't until recently that I started commenting alot.
クリス - Translations on cracknone_neither on July 12th, 2007 08:02 pm (UTC)
lol I was really sick of Esteban by the time I finished, but, there were weird entries I forgot until I read them, like the parallel between his last post and the one here :
http://nan-to-itte.livejournal.com/3570.html#cutid1

where he says that hideous dog is cute

but I saw your comments there!
Akanishirota Katz: yuu sexykenkatz on July 11th, 2007 11:22 pm (UTC)
perfetly done great job! thanks
クリス - Translations on cracknone_neither on July 12th, 2007 08:03 pm (UTC)
thank you <3
insurrection: ;Dinner_demons_ on July 12th, 2007 02:18 am (UTC)
♥ Awwww, thank you! That's a ton of work.
クリス - Translations on cracknone_neither on July 12th, 2007 08:23 pm (UTC)
As I was telling debbie about this, I thought you would like it
http://nan-to-itte.livejournal.com/3570.html#cutid1
The entry called Arare.
insurrectioninner_demons_ on July 12th, 2007 10:17 pm (UTC)
.............cute...? Oh he's insane XDD
クリス - Translations on cracknone_neither on July 12th, 2007 10:24 pm (UTC)
he's gone mad from all those rehearsals for the d-boy concerts o(^-^)o
insurrectioninner_demons_ on July 12th, 2007 11:07 pm (UTC)
Haahahahahaha, awww, not a bad way to go crazy XD
ephi: ngilerivles on July 12th, 2007 02:33 am (UTC)
OMG, gay stars everywhere. @__@
クリス - Translations on cracknone_neither on July 12th, 2007 08:24 pm (UTC)
work. sucks. *dies of exhaustion*

OMG, gay stars everywhere.

yes everywhereeeeee ☆☆☆☆☆☆☆☆☆☆☆☆☆☆
engwanoviel on July 12th, 2007 01:44 pm (UTC)
wow, i when the hell did u do all of that?-.- i saw when u did it, yeah kinda, wasn't paying attention, but damn....-.-
クリス - Translations on cracknone_neither on July 12th, 2007 08:25 pm (UTC)
i'm made of awesome, ok you too
tampabayrocky: kimbotampabayrocky on July 12th, 2007 04:11 pm (UTC)
**worships**
クリス - Translations on cracknone_neither on July 12th, 2007 08:28 pm (UTC)
my dangomushi~!!
I've missed you, I will send you an e-mail when i get home.
tampabayrocky: Monza lovintampabayrocky on July 13th, 2007 01:13 pm (UTC)
waah not crybaby T_T LOL!

got your email ^^
Sushi-chamasushi_dono on July 13th, 2007 11:30 am (UTC)
T-T I love you for this Shirota's master list and the fact that you're a fan as well :3

Now I can waste my time going through entries starting from 2005 *__*
クリス - Translations on cracknone_neither on July 13th, 2007 12:58 pm (UTC)
Thank you, I added a link to someone on my f-list that was going a "Question of the day" series. You should definitely read it.
<3
Sushi-chamasushi_dono on July 14th, 2007 05:05 am (UTC)
Link... where 0.o question of what day series????
クリス - Translations on cracknone_neither on August 10th, 2007 10:18 pm (UTC)
doing grrr not going *sigh*
エリカちゃんohmilantaa on July 8th, 2008 03:10 am (UTC)
yay!thank youu for all yourr hard workk translating :]
veryy happy!
alsooo does anyone know if shirota yuus a virgin?[lol random question i knoww]

x
クリス - Translations on crack: you should see the legs to go with this!none_neither on July 8th, 2008 07:38 am (UTC)
You're welcome.
I'm 100% sure he's not. :/
エリカちゃんohmilantaa on July 8th, 2008 07:50 am (UTC)
OMG
are you serious?
100%sure hes not?
omigosh
i cant believe it lol
i know he did that scene in June Bridee
but was it for real?
craaap
im shocked!
クリス - Translations on crack: *wink*none_neither on July 8th, 2008 08:23 am (UTC)
No, that scene was just acting.
:)
エリカちゃんohmilantaa on July 9th, 2008 10:17 am (UTC)
lol you know soo much!!!
:]
haha im glad though..
L7_winter: Shirota; by L7_winterl7_winter on November 15th, 2008 12:04 pm (UTC)
Hellooo!! ^___^
Thank youu for translaatteee blog of Shirotaa!!! ^__^ Really tank you!!

Do you know the adress of Shirota? I want to order a letter to shirota, for his birthday!! ^o^

Byee ^_^ and thank you!!
bogieepopbogieepop on October 15th, 2009 12:56 am (UTC)
this is awesome <3 I´ve loking this for a long, long time, add to memories <3
クリス - Translations on crack: *pout*none_neither on October 15th, 2009 11:29 am (UTC)
Sorry it's really not up-to-date m(_ _)m